Retriever FTHoF
 
Home
Up
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

Retriever Field Trial Hall of Fame

Members of the Retriever Field Trial Hall of Fame

 
Year Name Photo

1996

Alt

George  

2000

Anderson

Eugene  

1998

Aycock

Judy  

2007

Baker

Ben  

1993

Bakewell, III

Paul  

1999

Bath

Dennis  
2013 Bechtel Steve Photo

1992

Belmont

August  

1996

Benson

Orin  

1995

Berger

Tony  

2003

Bly

Ray  

1994

Boalt

Ralph  

2002

Bowen

William  

1995

Brewer

Oscar S.  

2000

Broussard

Lee  

2010

Brown

Alanson Photo

2005

Bruninga

Harold  

2010

Bunn

Charles E Photo

1993

Burnett

Guy  

1993

Carr

Major Rex V.  

1992

Cherry

Eloise Heller  

1999

Columbo

Jim  

2002

Doar

Bachman  
2014 Driggers Donald S. Photo
2014 (elected) Eckett Bill  

1994

Elliot

Dave  

1997

Fajen

Patty  

1994

Fajen, Jr.

Ted  

2011

Farmer

Danny Photo

1996

Flinn

Torch  

1994

Fraser, Jr.

John  

1993

Free

James Lamb  

1993

Gardner

Dr. George  

1994

Gonia

Roy  
2014 Goodrich Raymond Photo

2003

Goppert

Ernest  

1995

Greenleaf

Dr. Richard C.  

1992

Grunwald

Bing  

1994

Grunwald

Brownie  

2000

Hays

Charles  

2005

Hays

Yvonne  

1999

Heneghan

James  

2001

Hogan

Frank  

1994

Hogan

Martin  

2001

Johnson

Richard  

1994

Jones

A. A.  

2007

Kennon

Robert  
2013 Kampo Fred Photo

2004

Lardy

Michael  

1995

Love, Jr.

John  

1998

Lundstrom

Dale  

2002

Lundy

Dr. John  

2006

Martens

Lawrence  

2006

Martin

John  

1995

McAssey

John W.  

1993

Merritt

Thomas  

2006

Mertens

Jackie  

2001

Metcalf

Dorothy A.  

2008

Minoggie

Edward L.  

1992

Morgan

Charles  

2005

Morgan

Debarah  

1996

Morgan

Dr. John  

1997

Noonan

F. Robert  

1992

Olin

John  

2000

Ostenberg

Clive  

1992

Pershall

T. W. (Cotton)  

2004

Provenzano

Paul  

1998

Reopelle

Roger  

2008

Ruffalo

Carl  

2009

Russell

John Photo

2004

Scheihing

Glenn  

1996

Shoemaker

Joan  

1995

Sills

A. Nelson  

2011

Simonds

Kate Photo

2001

Simonds

Marshall  

1995

Sorenson

Tom  

1995

Staudinger

Raymond W.  

2004

Swan

Jim  

1995

Sweezey

John J.  
2014 (elected) Thomas John W. Jr.  

2009

Tony

Snow Photo

2003

Vilagi

Sig  

1992

Wallace

Audie  

1998

Wallace

Clifford  

1993

Wallace, Jr.

Mahlon B.  

2003

Walters

Barbara S.  

1994

Walters

D. L.  

1995

Weber

Vernon  

1996

Wilbur

Wells  

1995

Williams

Kenneth  

1995

Wolfe

Robert N.  

2002

Wunderlich

Ruth  

1994

Wunderlich

William  
 
 

Retriever Field Trial Hall of Fame Dogs

 
Year Name Photo

1998

Ace’s High III, BLM

 

1996

Ace-All-High Scamp of Windsweep, BLM

 

2009

Adams Acres Cherokee Rose, BLF

Photo

1995

Air Express, BLM

 

1995

Anzac of Zenith, BLM

 

1994

Atom Bob , CM

 

1992

Baron’s Tule Tiger , CM

 

1999

Benjamin Rajah Frisbie , GM

 

1999

Big River Bon Ami, BLF

 

1994

Black Panther, BLM

 

1995

Bracken Sweep , BLM

 

1994

Butte Blue Moon, BLM

 

2003

Candlewood’s Bit O’Bunny, BLF

 

1994

Candlewood’s Mad Mouse YLM

 

1996

Candlewood’s MD Houston YLM

 

2011

Candlewood’s Ramblin Man

Photo
2014 (elected) Candlewood's Something Royal  

1994

Candlewood’s Super Tanker, BLM

 

1997

Candlewood’s Tanks A Lot, BLF

 

2001

Canuck-Crest Cutty Sark, BLM

 

2008

Carbon Copy of Horn Creek, BLM

 

2006

Carnmoney Brigadier, BLM

 

2004

Carr Lab Washington Weeko, BLF

 
2014 Cashman’s Fat Lady Zingin Photo

2004

Chena River No Surprise, BLF

 

1999

Chesdel’s Chippewa Chief, CM

 
2013 Chickamunga Choo Choo "Chicka" Photo

2007

Chucker’s Big Jake, BLM

 

2003

Circuit Madame, BLF

 
2014 (elected) Club's Road Warrior  

2000

Code Blue, BLM

 

1992

Cork of Oakwood Lane, BLM

 
2013 Creek Robber Photo

1993

Creole Sister, BLF

 

1994

Dairy Hill’s Night Cap, BLM

 

1992

Dee’s Dandy Dude, BLM

 

1993

Del-Tone Colvin, BLM

 

1994

Dolobran’s Smoke Tail, BLM

 

1992

Dude’s Double or Nothin’, BLM

 

2005

Dust Devil’s Shoot The Moon, BLM

 

1994

DuxBak Scooter, BLM

 

2002

Ebonstar Lean Mac, BLM

 

1994

E-Lynn’s Super Strike Lucky, BLM

 

1993

Euroclydon, BLF

 

2009

Fishtrap Calamity, BLF

Photo

2011

Fordland’s Bored Out Ford

Photo

1993

Glengarvin’s Mik, BLM

 

1995

Grady’s Shady Ladee, BLF

 

2003

Gusto’s Last Control, BLM

 

1992

Guy’s Bitterroot Lucky, BLM

 

1995

Happy Playboy, BLM

 

2001

Hattie McBunn, BLF

 

2010

Hawkeye’s Dandy, BLM

Photo

1998

Hiwood Piper Pacer’s Pic, BLM

 

1993

Hiwood Piper, BLM

 

1995

Holway Barty , GM

 

2004

Honky Tonk Hero, BLM

 

1995

Ironwood Tarnation, BLM

 

1995

Itchin’ To Go, BLM

 
2014 J. J.’s Jessie Photo

1998

Jalva’s Sweet Sharmain, BLF

 

2006

Jeep VI, BLM

 

2005

Jetstone Muscles of Claymore, BLM

 

1992

Kannonball Kate, BLF

 

1992

King Buck, BLM

 

1999

King Midas of Woodend, GM

 

1994

Lakeridge’s Charlemagne YLM

 

1992

Lawhorn’s Cadillac Mack, BLM

 

1995

Little Pierre of Deer Creek, BLM

 

2001

Lucyana’s Fast Willie, BLM

 

1994

Machipongo’s W. A. Nappy, BLM

 

1993

Major VI, BLM

 

1995

Marvadel Black Gum, BLM

 

1994

Massie’s Sassy Boots, BLM

 

1993

Meg’s Pattie O’Rourke, CF

 

1994

Michelle, BLF

 

1993

Mi-Cris Sailor, BLM

 

1992

Misty’s Sungold Lad, BLM

 

1995

Nakai Anny, BLF

 

1994

Nicholas of Logan’s End, GM

 

1995

Nilo Possibility, BLM

 

2006

Nodrog Penny, BLF

 

1994

Orion’s Sky, BLM

 

2001

Otis of Redfern, BLM

 

1993

Paha-Sapa Chief II, BLM

 

1995

Pepper’s Jiggs, BLM

 

1994

PP’s Lucky Super Toby, BLM

 

1993

Ray’s Rascal, BLM

 

1992

Ready Always of Marionhill , GM

 

1994

RIP, GM

 

1993

Risky Business Ruby, BLF

 

1992

River Oaks Corky, BLM

 

1992

River Oaks Rascal, BLM

 

1995

Rocky Road of Zenith, BLM

 

2005

Royal Oaks Jill of Burgundy, BLF

 

1994

Royal’s Moose’s Moe, BLM

 

1992

San Joaquin Honcho, BLM

 

1994

Shadow of Otter Creek, BLM

 

1998

Shamrock Acres Super Value, BLM

 

1992

Shed of Arden, BLM

 

2000

Sir Mike of Orchardview, BLM

 

1995

Snake Eyes Double or Nothin’, BLM

 

1992

Spirit Lake Duke, BLM

 

1996

Stillrovin  Tuppee Tee, GF

 

1994

Stillrovin Nitro Express , GM

 

1995

Stillrovin Rip’s Pride, GM

 

2002

Stillrovin Savanna Gay, GF

 

2003

Stone’s Throw Marion’s Choice, BLM

 

1992

Super Chief, BLM

 

1995

Super Powder, BLM

 

1997

Tar of Arden, BLM

 

1998

Tarblood of Absaraka, BLM

 

2007

Texas WB Cocky Two Stepper, BLM

 

1993

The Marathon Man, YLM

 

1998

Tigathoe’s Magic Marker, GF

 

1993

Tigathoe’s Mainliner Mariah, BLF

 

1995

Tiger’s Club, CM

 

1993

Top Brass Cotton , GM

 

1995

Trieven Thunderhead, BLM

 

1999

Truckee’s Nitro Chief, BLM

 

2011

Trumarc’s Hot Pursuit

Photo

1995

Trumarc’s Raider, BLM

 

1993

Trumarc’s Zip Code, BLM

 

2010

Volwood’s Mollie, BLF

Photo

2000

Volwood’s Ruff and Reddy, BLM

 

1992

Wanapum Dart’s Dandy, BLF

 

2008

Watchim Sneak, BLM

 

2002

Webshire’s Honest Abe, BLM

 

1993

Westwind Jemina Super Cake, BLF

 

1996

Westwind Supernova Chief, BLM

 

1993

Whygin Cork’s Coot, BLM

 

2002

Wilderness Harley To Go, BLM

 

1995

Yankee Clipper of Reo Raj, BLM

 

1994

Zipper Dee Do, BLF

 
 
 

Back to Field Trial Hall of Fame

 
 

| Home | Our Beginning | Current Events & Recent Photos | Natl. Bird Dog Museum | Natl. Retriever Museum | Wildlife Heritage Center | Field Trial Hall of Fame | Benefactors | Gift Shop | Library | Art & Essay Contests | New Sporting Dog Wing | Walk of Champions | Links | Newsletters | Contact Us

 
 

505 Hwy 57, Grand Junction, TN 38039
Phone: (731) 764-2058   Fax: (731) 764-3004
Copyright (c) 2004 - 2014   The Bird Dog Foundation, Inc.