English Springer Spaniel FTHoF
 
Home
Up
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 
 

English Springer Spaniel Field Trial Hall of Fame

 
Dogs (in alphabetical Order)
Year Name Photo

2009

Bluff Creek’s Shadow

Photo

2007

Brackenbriar Snapshot

 

2010

Brickclose Matchwood Badger

Photo

2006

Carswell Contessa      

 

2011

Cedar Bough’s Slipshot

 

2010

Crosswind’s Warpath

Photo

2000

Dansmirth’s Gunshot

 
2012 Denalisunflos Bandita Photo

2006

Denalisunflos Kansan

 

2000

Dewfield Bricksclose Flint

 

2011

Eagle Brae’s Good Sport

 

2002

Far Ridge Request

 
2013 G and D Prince Edward Photo

2001

Gwibernant  Gefni (Fire)

 

2001

Gwibernant Ganol(Jinny)

 

2005

Hales Smut

 

2004

Hope’s Nitro Charger

 

2008

Ivanhoe’s Irish Twist

 

2003

Jonkit Joel

 

2000

Joysam’s Solo Sam

 

2004

Kaymac’s Kiltie

 

2005

KB’s Sir Coach

 

2001

Ludlovian Bruce of Greenfair

 

2004

Marshfield Tagger

 

2002

Micklewood Scud

 

2003

Misty Muffet

 

2008

Parker Sir Roberts

 

2003

Pel Tan Roly

 
2012 Pondview's Left in the Light Photo
2015 Raintree's Sassy Lady  
2014 Ru-Char's Jr. Regent Photo

2002

Saighton’s Scout II

 

2000

Saighton’s Scud

 

2002

Saighton’s Sizzler

 

2007

Saighton’s Stinger

 

2001

Saighton’s Ty-Gwyn Slicker

 

2008

Salmy’sZorro

 

2003

Sherwood’s Best Chance

 

2009

Skaar’s Whitlock’s Warlock

Photo

2002

Staindrop Breckonhill Chip

 

2006

Stubblefield Ace High

 

2000

Sunray of Chrishall

 

2003

Sunrise Zinger

 

2004

Tara VI

 

2007

Tridon Orion Ms. American Pie

 
2016 Windmillwood Storm Photo

2001

Wind Riding Streak

 
 
People (in alphabetical Order)
Year Name Photo

2002

Armour

Mrs. Julia Henry

 

2004

Bishop, Jr.

Robert Chauncy

 

2001

Buoy

John

 

2012

Cacchio

Ray

 

2009

Castellani

Bernard

Photo

2003

Chevrier

Eudore

 

2000

Chick

Elmore

 

2005

Christensen

Dr. C. A.

 

2000

Christensen

Dr. Janet

 

2006

Craig

Lewis R.

 

2008

Eakin

Arthur

 

2002

Ferguson

Henry

 

2007

Ferguson, Jr.

Walter

 

2002

French

Roy

 

2004

Genty

Bernard “Bun”

 

2003

Gillund

Kermit Eldon

 

2003

Goodall

Charles S.

 

2000

Greening

Mrs. Ruth

 

2007

Hogan

Martin

 
2014 Isaacs John Photo

2008

Kilpatrick

Wayne

 

2002

Lane

Richard

 

2000

Langhans

Daniel

 

2006

Lightfoot

Marshall “Jim”

 

2001

Lorenz

David G.

 

2003

Macmillan

A. Ewen

 

2001

MacQueen

Lawrence R.

 

2005

Martin

Ben Arnold

 

2008

McCurdy

Dr. David

 

2005

McLean

Robert

 

2006

Medlin

Luke

 

2008

Milbank

Samuel

 
2013 Miller Dr. Jeffrey W. Photo

2009

Monte

Evelyn

Photo
2015 Meyer Tom  

2000

Radcliffe

Talbot

 
2012 Rienke Dean Photo

2001

Riepenhoff

Dr. John P.

 

2003

Sebestyen

Steve

 

2011

Sekey

Jess

 

2007

Simpson, Jr.

James

 

2002

Studnicki

Stephen Peter

 

2008

Vail

Thomas & Iris

 

2008

Wallace

Cliff

 

2001

Whitaker

Edwin H.

 
2012 Williams Jack Photo
2016 Wilson Gary Photo

2010

Zeigler

Barney

Photo

2010

Zipp

Bill

Photo
 
 

Back to Field Trial Hall of Fame

 

| Home | Our Beginning | Current Events & Recent Photos | Natl. Bird Dog Museum | Natl. Retriever Museum | Wildlife Heritage Center | Field Trial Hall of Fame | Benefactors | Gift Shop | Library | Art & Essay Contests | Sporting Dog Wing | Walk of Champions | Links | Newsletters | Contact Us

 
 

505 Hwy 57, Grand Junction, TN 38039
Phone: (731) 764-2058   Fax: (731) 764-3004
Copyright (c) 2004 - 2014   The Bird Dog Foundation, Inc.