Pointer/Setter FTHoF
 
Home
Up
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

Pointer/Setter Hall of Fame

Persons - Field Trial Hall of Fame Roster
(Pointer/Setter)

 

Last Name

First Name

Year

Photo

Adams

Ben S.

2010

Photo

Allen

William J.

2000

 

Ames

Hobart

1954

 

Ames

Julia C.

1973

 

Anderson

Leslie

1988

 

Arant, Jr.

Fred

1986

 

Ash

Frank C.

1968

 

Avent

James M.

1956

 

Babcock

Charles H.

1965

 

Baker

Edward L. (Ted)

2003

 

Banks, Sr.

Henry J.

1983

 

Berol

Henry

1976

 

Betten

Henry L.

1965

 

Bevan

Fred E.

1987

 

Bishop

Jake

1959

 

Bissell

Lebbeus F.

1974

 

Bobbitt

A. Bracey

1981

 

Bobbitt

Louis M.

1963

 

Boss

J. D.

1983

 

Brinkley

Parke C.

1990

 

Brown

W. R. (Dick)

1981

 

Brown

William F.

1982

 

Bruette

Dr. William A.

1963

 

Buckingham

Nash

1963

 

Buckle

C. E.

1964

 
Bush Dale 2013 Photo

Cahoon

Herbert H.

1961

 

Casale

Eugene

2000

 

Cline

S. R. (Tate)

1993

 

Covington

Leon

2011

Photo

Cowles

Truman F.

1995

 

Crangle

George M.

1965

 

Criswell

John B.

1990

 

Cruse

Lee H.

2002

 

Curtis

Arthur S.

1971

 

Daugherty

Hugh J. (Bud)

2011

Photo

Davis

Colvin

2006

 

Davis

Henry P.

1964

 

Dexter

Edward

1961

 

Duffield

Carl E.

1954

 

Dumas

W. A.

1980

 

Dunn

Leroy Wilson

1996

 

Eaton

D. Hoyle

1979

 

Epp

Freddie

1998

 

Evans

George W.

1999

 

Farrior

Ed Mack

1982

 

Farrior

Edward

1956

 

Farrow

Verle

1977

 

Fishel

U. R.

1962

 

Fiveash

Jack

1991

 

Flanagan

Dr. Thomas M.

1999

 

Fornear

James R.

2008

 

Frierson

Pete H.

1979

 

Gates

John Rex

1978

 

Gates

John S.

1960

 
Gibson Tony 2014 N/A

Greer

Rowan A.

1969

 

Grubb

David

2008

 

Hankins

Floyd

1987

 

Harden, Jr.

George L

1973

 

Harper

Jack P.

1972

 

Harris

Chesley H.

1958

 

Hawse

Virgil P.

1977

 

Hawthorne

Dr. D. E.

1992

 

Hembree

A. H. (Bill)

1985

 
Herriage Jack 2014 (elected)  

Hinton

Jimmy

1975

 

Hoagland

Raymond

1960

 

Hochwalt

Albert F.

1954

 

Holmes

H. N.

1970

 

Honecker

Tom

2010

Photo

Huffman

Dr. John D.

2001

 

Hunt

Bill

2007

 

Hunt

Linda

2005

 

Hurdle

Joe H.

1989

 

Jackson

Charles R.

2005

 

Jines

Roy D.

1994

 

Kimbrell

John Ray

2009

Photo

King

Dr. T. Benton

1955

 

Kirk

Howard

1988

 

Kirkover

Harry D.

1961

 

Le Grande

William E. (Ned)

2003

 

Lewis, Jr.

Guy H.

1966

 

Light

Sam R.

1968

 

Livingston

Eleanor M.

1965

 

Livingston

Gerald M.

1995

 

Livingston

Geraldine C. M.

1996

 

Lockee

Garette E.

1995

 

Loftin

Marshall

2002

 

Lytle

J. Horace

1961

 

Maytag

Lewis B.

1967

 

McCall

Bethea

1958

 

McCall

Dr. W. H.

1985

 
McIntweer Dr. Pat 2014 (elected)  

Merriman

Col. Arthur

1960

 

Miles

Curtis W.

1989

 

Miller

Ferrel

1993

 

Moreland, Jr.

George D.

1986

 
Morgan Dr. Aubrey F. 2014 Photo

Morton

Billy L.

2001

 

Morton

Clyde

1955

 

Nitchman

Dr. A. H.

1980

 

O’Neall, Jr.

John S.

1984

 

O’Neall, Sr.

John S.

1976

 

Oehler

Dr. George E.

1966

 

Oliver

Mary C.

1975

 

Perry

Bill

2007

 

Phelps

Claudia L.

1962

 
Priddy Garland 2013 Photo

Proctor

Cecil S.

1954

 

Queen

Clyde

1997

 

Rand, Jr.

Ben (Man)

1991

 

Ray

Harold

2006

 

Rayl

W. F.

1984

 

Reily

Frank

1964

 

Robinson

T. Jack

2004

 

Rose

David E.

1960

 

Rowe

Dr. Nicholas

1959

 

Sage

A. G. C.

1954

 

Scott

Reuben H.

1957

 

Seminatore

Michael

1964

 

Shelley

E. M.

1957

 

Shore

Dr. T. W.

1980

 

Smith

Buddy

2000

 

Smith

Delmar

1998

 

Smith

Elwin G.

1978

 

Smith

Herman F.

1971

 

Smith

Inez C.

1997

 

Smith

Luther

1970

 

Smith

Ray

1962

 

Soph

Edward

1967

 

Stallings

J. F. (Tobe)

1992

 

Titus

W. W.

1959

 

Townshend, Jr.

Harry H.

1987

 

Tracy

George

2011

Photo

Tracy

Gerald

1983

 

Walker

Joe G.

1994

 

Walker

Paul S.

1969

 

Walpole

 Stewart J.

1963

 

Wehle

Robert G.

1974

 

West

Judge Lee R.

2004

 

White

W. Lee

1959

 

Wilcox

Dr. A. Hunter

2009

Photo

Wimmer

Walter H.

1972

 

Yoshimoto

W. T.

1991

 

Young

Frank M.

1962

 

Ziegler, Jr.

William

1980

 
 
 

Dogs Field Trial Hall of Fame Roster
(Pointer/Setter)

Name

Year

Photo

     

A Rambling Rebel

1977

 

Addition’s Go Boy

1990

 

Air Pilot

1991

 

Air Pilot’s Sam

1956

 

Alford’s John

1959

 

Allure

1986

 

Antonio

1964

 

Ariel

1957

 

Askew’s Carolina Lady

1972

 

Barshoe Brute

1996

 

Barshoe Buzzsaw

1988

 

Bases Loaded

1993

 

Bear Creek Bess

2004

 

Beau Essig

1987

 

Becky Broom Hill

1960

 

Bisco Big Jack

1998

 

Bisco Tat

1990

 

Blackbelt

1987

 

Bonafide

2006

 

Bozeann’s Mosley

1997

 

Brush Country Spectre

2001

 

Buckboard

1983

 

Buddwing

1979

 

Builder’s Addition

1992

 

Calico’s Rebellious Sue

2005

 

Calico’s Thrillogy

2009

Photo

Candy Kid

1977

 

Clancy O’Ryan

1983

 

Comanche Frank

1962

 

Commander’s Hightone Beau

1967

 

Count Gladstone IV

1955

 

Count Noble

1959

 

Count Whitestone

1960

 

County Clare’s Country Lass

1980

 

Destinare

2003

 

Doctor Blue Willing

1959

 

Dunn’s Fearless Bud

2003

 

Elhew Hannabell

2011

Photo

Elhew Snakefoot

2005

 

Elhew Sunflower

2010

Photo

Elhew Swami

2010

Photo

Erin’s Southern Justice

2007

 

Eugene M

1958

 

Eugene’s Ghost

1963

 

Evolution

1987

 

Fast Delivery

1963

 

Feagin’s Mohawk Pal

1970

 

Ferris’ Jake

1980

 

Fiddler

1998

 

Fiddler’s Pride

1993

 

Fishel’s Frank

1954

 

Flaming Star

1978

 

Flatwood Hank

1995

 

Flush’s Country Squire

1979

 
Game Maker 2013 Photo

Geneva

1965

 

Gladstone

1961

 

Glencrest Doctor

1969

 

Go Boy’s Shadow

1994

 

Grouse Ridge Will

1981

 

Guard Rail

1986

 

Gunsmoke

1970

 

Hard Cash

1963

 

Hicks Rising Sun

1999

 

Home Again Mike

1968

 
House’s Snake Bite 2014 N/A

Ike Jack Kendrick

1981

 

Jerry’s Runaway Bandit

1984

 

Jingo

1964

 

Joe Jr.

1982

 

Joe Shadow

2006

 

John Proctor

1954

 

Johnny Crockett

2007

 

La Besita

1980

 

Lady Ferris

1963

 

Lady’s Count Gladstone

1965

 

Law’s High Noon

2008

 

Lehar’s Main Tech

2001

 

Lester’s Enjoy’s Wahoo

1960

 

Lexington Jake

1995

 

Little Diamond

1983

 

Lone Survivor

1974

 

Lullaby

1966

 

Luminary

1954

 

Mac’s Reelfoot Chief

1999

 

Manitoba Rap

1961

 

Mary Montrose

1954

 

Miller’s Chief

1991

 

Miller’s Miss Knight

1981

 
Miller's On Line 2014 (elected)  

Miller’s Silver Bullett

2002

 

Miller’s Silver Ending

2004

 
Miller's Southern Pride 2013 Photo

Miller’s White Cloud

1988

 

Milligan’s Dan

1983

 

Mississippi Zev

1961

 

Mohawk II

1962

 

Mr. Thor

1976

 

Muscle Shoals’ Jake

1954

 

Native Tango

1996

 

Nell’s Rambling On

2000

 

Newman’s Delivery Dan

2000

 

Nice’n Easy

1989

 

Oklahoma Flush

1976

 

Ormond Smart Alec

1979

 

Page’s Shuriridge Liz

1984

 

Paladin

1959

 

Paladin’s Royal Flush

1978

 

Paladin’s Royal Heir

1968

 

Palamonium

1965

 

Pork Roll

1994

 

Quicksilver Pink

2002

 

Rambling Rebel Dan

1972

 

Rebel Wrangler

1997

 

Red Water Rex

1973

 

Riggins White Knight

1975

 

Rip Rap

1960

 

Rock Acre Blackhawk

2011

Photo

Safari

1969

 

Satilla Wahoo Pete

1964

 

Saturday Night Ed

1981

 

Seaview Rex

1962

 

Shore’s Brownie Doone

1971

 

Silverwood

2008

 

Sioux

1957

 

Smart

1989

 

Smokepole

1980

 

Sport’s Peerless

1955

 

Sport’s Peerless Pride

1962

 

Springset Cascade Thunder

1985

 

Spunky Creek Boy

1964

 

Susan Peters

2011

Photo

Tekoa Mountain Sunrise

2000

 

Texas Fight

1982

 

The Arkansas Ranger

1973

 

The Haberdasher

1967

 

The Kansas Wind

1982

 

The Performer

1995

 

The Texas Ranger

1956

 

The Texas Squire

1980

 

Tiny Wahoo

1974

 

Tomoka

1985

 

Turnto

1971

 

Tyson

1958

 

Valli Hi Country

1984

 

Village Boy

1965

 

War Storm

2009

 

Warhoop Jake

1961

 

Wayriel Allegheny Sport

1966

 

Whippoorwill’s Rebel

1992

 
Whippoorwill Wild Agin 2014 (elected)  

White Knight’s Button

1984

 

Wonsover

1975

 

Wrapup

1985

 
 

Back to Field Trial Hall of Fame

 

| Home | Our Beginning | Current Events & Recent Photos | Natl. Bird Dog Museum | Natl. Retriever Museum | Wildlife Heritage Center | Field Trial Hall of Fame | Benefactors | Gift Shop | Library | Art & Essay Contests | New Sporting Dog Wing | Walk of Champions | Links | Newsletters | Contact Us

 
 

505 Hwy 57, Grand Junction, TN 38039
Phone: (731) 764-2058   Fax: (731) 764-3004
Copyright (c) 2004 - 2014   The Bird Dog Foundation, Inc.